Program

ETRA program (pdf)

ETRA proceedings

ETRA awards

ETRA photos

Overview

Thursday, June 14, 2018
Tutorials Track 1 (Room S202) Tutorials Track 2 (Room S203) Tutorials Track 3 (Room S226) Tutorials Track 4 (Room S227) Doctoral Symposium (Room S304)
9:00-10:00
Tutorial 1 - Mehul Bhatt, Jakob Suchan Tutorial 2 - Edward Ryklin Tutorial 4 - Tanja Blascheck, Michael Raschke, Michael Burch Tutorial 5 - Diako Mardanbegi, Thies Pfeiffer Doctoral Symposium
10:00-10:30
Coffee Break (Room S303)
10:30-12:30
Tutorial 1 - Mehul Bhatt, Jakob Suchan Tutorial 2 - Edward Ryklin Tutorial 4 - Tanja Blascheck, Michael Raschke, Michael Burch Tutorial 5 - Diako Mardanbegi, Thies Pfeiffer Doctoral Symposium
12:30-13:30
Lunch Break (Room S303)
13:30-15:30
Tutorial 3 - Andrew Duchowski, Nina Gehrer Tutorial 4 - Tanja Blascheck, Michael Raschke, Michael Burch Tutorial 5 - Diako Mardanbegi, Thies Pfeiffer Doctoral Symposium
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break (Room S303)
16:00-17:00
Tutorial 3 - Andrew Duchowski, Nina Gehrer Tutorial 4 - Tanja Blascheck, Michael Raschke, Michael Burch Tutorial 5 - Diako Mardanbegi, Thies Pfeiffer Doctoral Symposium
18:00 Onwards
Doctoral Symposium Dinner - Sponsored by Microsoft
Friday, June 15, 2018
Workshops Track (S227) Demo & Video / DS Posters (S302, S304) Talks Track 1 (214)
ETRA Poster Session (S303)
Talks Track 2 (S305)
9:00-10:00
Opening Session
Keynote Address - Susanna Martinez-Conde (Room 214)
10:00-10:30
Coffee Break (Room S303)
10:30-12:30
ETRA Session 1: Cognition (Room 214) COGAIN Session 1 (Room S305)
12:30-13:30
Lunch Break (Room S303)
13:30-15:30
Tobii Workshop (Room S227) ETRA Session 2: Fundamental Eye Tracking (214) COGAIN Session 2 (S305)
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break and Posters (Room S303)
16:00-18:00
SmartEye Workshop (Room S227) Demo & Video / DS Posters (Rooms S304 & S302) ETRA Poster Session (Room S303) PETMEI Session 1 (Room S305)
19:30 Onwards
Conference Gala Dinner (Endorfina Foksal Restaurant)
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Workshops Track (S227) Talks Track 1 (214) Talks Track 2 (S305)
9:00-10:00
Keynote Address - Andreas Bulling (Room 214)
10:00-10:30
Coffee Break (Room S303)
10:30-12:30
Pupil Labs Workshop (Room S227) ETRA Session 3: Digital Interactions (Room 214) PETMEI Session 2 (Room S305)
12:30-13:30
Lunch Break (Room S303)
13:30-15:30
Oculus Workshop (Room S227) ETRA Session 4: Mobile Eye Tracking (Room 214) ETVIS Session 1: Visualization (Room S305)
ETVIS Session 2: Evaluation (S305)
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break (Room S303)
16:00-18:00
ETRA Session 5: Gaze-based Interaction (214) ETVIS Session 3: Applications (S305)
ETVIS: Panel Discussion (Room S305)
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Workshops Track (S227) Talks Track 1 (214) Talks Track 2 (S305)
9:00-10:00
Keynote Address - Halszka Jarodzka (Room 214)
10:00-10:30
Coffee Break (Room S303)
10:30-12:30
iMotions Workshop (Room S227) ETRA Session 6: Social and Natural Behavior (Room 214) EMIP Session 1 (Room S305)
12:30-13:30
Lunch Break (Room S303)
13:30-15:30
ETRA Session 7: Clinical and Emotional (Room 214) EMIP Session 2 (S305)
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break (Room S303)
16:00-18:00
Town Hall Meeting, ETRA 2019 Introduction & Farewell (Room 214)

Sponsors

Institutional

Platinum

Gold

Silver